Somers Great Escape 5k

Sat September 14, 2019 Somers, CT US 06071 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     194 Piotr Kostyk            M      Bethel           CT    US      0:18:03.24 0:18:03.24 5:49  28  71.9       1        Overall Male   
2     315 Brad Gawron             M      Somers           CT    US      0:18:43.57 0:18:43.57 6:02  34  70.5       2        Overall Male   
3     387 James Formica           M      Somers           CT    US      0:20:11.77 0:20:11.77 6:30  44  69.8       3        Overall Male   
4     310 G. D'Amour              M      Somers           CT    US      0:20:13.21 0:20:13.21 6:30  12  71.4       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 12U       
5     285 Michael Duff            M      Somers           CT    US      0:20:48.33 0:20:48.33 6:42  43  67.3       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 40-49     
6     208 A. Carangelo            M      Vernon Rockville CT    US      0:21:03.25 0:21:03.25 6:47  10  73.8       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 12U       
7     214 Patrick Love            M      Springfield      MA    US      0:21:17.79 0:21:17.79 6:51  62  76.2       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 60-69     
8     346 Dan Mcnair              M      Longmeadow       MA    US      0:21:28.85 0:21:28.85 6:55  44  65.6       8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 40-49     
9     349 M. Woodward             M      Vernon           CT    US      0:21:56.84 0:21:56.84 7:04  11  68.0       9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 12U       
10    355 Drew Kukucka            M      Somers           CT    US      0:22:10.67 0:22:10.67 7:08  43  63.1       10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 40-49     
11    354 Erin Grimes             F      Somers           CT    US      0:22:14.81 0:22:14.81 7:10  38  67.5       1        Overall Female 
12    340 Mike MacLauchlan        M      Norwalk          CT    US      0:22:42.93 0:22:42.93 7:19  31  57.4       11       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 30-3      
13    206 Jill Herrick            F      Belchertown      MA    US      0:22:47.22 0:22:47.22 7:20  45  69.0       2        Overall Female 
14    305 Jeff Brackett           M      Enfield          CT    US      0:22:52.20 0:22:52.20 7:22  53  66.0       12       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 50-59     
15    330 Chase Johnston          M      Somers           CT    US      0:22:55.20 0:22:55.20 7:23  19  56.6       13       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 13-19     
16    188 Christopher Reese       M      Ellington        CT    US      0:22:56.98 0:22:56.98 7:23  56  67.3       14       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 50-59     
17    278 Kenneth Hodgdon         M      Ellington        CT    US      0:23:12.21 0:23:12.21 7:28  50  63.6       15       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 50-59     
18    210 Jackson Rheault         M      Somers           CT    US      0:23:19.98 0:23:19.98 7:31  19  55.6       16       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 13-19     
19    228 Brian Juliano           M      Somers           CT    US      0:23:21.33 0:23:21.33 7:31  40  58.7       17       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 40-49     
20    376 Douglas Woods           M      Windsor          CT    US      0:23:21.46 0:23:21.46 7:31  52  64.1       18       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 50-59     
21    381 Steven Morse            M      Broad Brook      CT    US      0:23:30.31 0:23:30.31 7:34  65  70.8       19       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 60-69     
22    182 Luke Arnone             M      Somers           CT    US      0:23:32.68 0:23:32.68 7:35  14  58.2       20       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 13-19     
23    244 Samantha Robbiati       F      Somers           CT    US      0:23:33.62 0:23:33.62 7:35  32  62.7       3        Overall Female 
24    396 Michael Nuzzo           M      Woodstock        NY    US      0:23:43.81 0:23:43.81 7:38  21  54.7       21       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 20-29     
25    332 Liz MacLauchlan         F      Somers           CT    US      0:23:53.04 0:23:53.04 7:41  27  61.8       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 20-29   
26    200 KEVIN KING              M      West Hartford    CT    US      0:24:08.27 0:24:08.27 7:46  26  53.8       22       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 20-29     
27    307 Angie Estrada           F      Plainville       CT    US      0:24:13.46 0:24:13.46 7:48  50  68.2       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 50-59   
28    336 Madaket Stoltz          F      Somers           CT    US      0:24:34.50 0:24:34.50 7:55  13  65.6       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 13-19   
29    213 Susan MacLauchlan       F      Somers           CT    US      0:24:39.07 0:24:39.07 7:56  34  60.2       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 30-39   
30    242 Emily Shimansky         F      Somers           CT    US      0:24:42.64 0:24:42.64 7:57  35  60.2       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 30-39   
31    215 Kim Radziewicz          F      Somers           CT    US      0:24:47.17 0:24:47.17 7:59  37  60.4       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 30-39   
32    323 Miranda Marris          F      Windsor          CT    US      0:25:05.81 0:25:05.81 8:05  23  58.8       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 20-29   
33    397 NICHOLAS MAROCCHINI     M      Ellington        CT    US      0:25:28.14 0:25:28.14 8:12  24  51.0       23       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 20-29     
34    199 m. scott                M      Somers           CT    US      0:25:28.23 0:25:28.23 8:12  11  58.6       24       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 12U       
35    205 Jason Fenlason          M      Somers           CT    US      0:25:36.39 0:25:36.39 8:15  46  55.9       25       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 40-49     
36    204 Rachel OBrien           F      Somers           CT    US      0:25:39.09 0:25:39.09 8:15  28  57.6       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 20-29   
37    308 Gerry Archambault       M      Somers           CT    US      0:25:48.63 0:25:48.63 8:18  52  58.1       26       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 50-59     
38    399 Jason Stefanik          M      Enfield          CT    US      0:26:02.51 0:26:02.51 8:23  37  51.5       27       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 30-3      
39    373 William Clark           M      Thomaston        CT    US      0:26:04.90 0:26:04.90 8:24  56  59.2       28       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 50-59     
40    196 jason snukis            M      Somers           CT    US      0:26:16.25 0:26:16.25 8:27  39  51.8       29       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 30-3      
41    375 Lincoln Pease           M      Somers           CT    US      0:26:18.44 0:26:18.44 8:28  71  67.2       30       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   1        Male 70+       
42    328 Paul Donohue            M      Somers           CT    US      0:26:19.48 0:26:19.48 8:28  50  56.0       31       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   7        Male 50-59     
43    187 Mark Ceppetelli         M      Somers           CT    US      0:26:20.79 0:26:20.79 8:29  22  49.3       32       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 20-29     
44    280 Andrew Baker            M      Ellington        CT    US      0:26:25.57 0:26:25.57 8:30  22  49.1       33       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 20-29     
45    382 Mark Rossini            M      Somers           CT    US      0:26:27.68 0:26:27.68 8:31  62  61.3       34       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   3        Male 60-69     
46    306 John Mattie             M      Farmington       CT    US      0:26:30.42 0:26:30.42 8:32  60  60.2       35       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 60-69     
47    279 Brianna Baker           F      Enfield          CT    US      0:26:46.48 0:26:46.48 8:37  24  55.2       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 20-29   
48    221 Peter Calcasola         M      Somers           CT    US      0:27:04.74 0:27:04.74 8:43  49  54.0       36       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 40-49     
49    207 Elizabeth Elliott       F      Tolland          CT    US      0:27:09.15 0:27:09.15 8:44  25  54.4       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 20-29   
50    222 Robin Gaskell           F      Somers           CT    US      0:27:15.20 0:27:15.20 8:46  13  59.1       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 13-19   
51    243 Sean Shimansky          M      Somers           CT    US      0:27:15.23 0:27:15.23 8:46  36  48.9       37       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 30-3      
52    350 C. Derosier             M      Vernon           CT    US      0:27:23.81 0:27:23.81 8:49  11  54.4       38       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 12U       
53    209 Dana Hurley             F      Stafford Springs CT    US      0:27:24.30 0:27:24.30 8:49  45  57.3       15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 40-49   
54    217 Paul Marquez            M                                     0:27:39.19 0:27:39.19 8:54  47  52.1       39       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   7        Male 40-49     
55    395 Emily Jewell            F      Somers           CT    US      0:27:40.13 0:27:40.13 8:54  22  53.4       16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 20-29   
56    359 L. GRONDIN              M      Somers           CT    US      0:27:42.31 0:27:42.31 8:55  11  53.8       40       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 12U       
57    331 Jen Roy                 F      Vernon Rockville CT    US      0:27:50.59 0:27:50.59 8:58  47  57.5       17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 40-49   
58    327 Lindsey Armstrong       F      Stafford Springs CT    US      0:28:11.87 0:28:11.87 9:05  20  52.4       18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   7        Female 20-29   
59    197 G. Chagnon              F      Somers           CT    US      0:28:16.79 0:28:16.79 9:06  12  58.3       19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 12U     
60    351 M. Accorsi              F      Somers           CT    US      0:28:20.61 0:28:20.61 9:07  11  59.6       20       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 12U     
61    201 Holly King              F      Somers           CT    US      0:28:28.22 0:28:28.22 9:10  20  51.9       21       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   8        Female 20-29   
62    189 Crista Callaghan        F      Enfield          CT    US      0:28:33.63 0:28:33.63 9:12  31  51.7       22       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 30-39   
63    212 J. Randall              F      Somers           CT    US      0:28:44.04 0:28:44.04 9:15  11  58.8       23       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 12U     
64    352 N. Accorsi              F      Somers           CT    US      0:28:46.27 0:28:46.27 9:16  11  58.7       24       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 12U     
65    289 Kate Fawthrop           F      Suffield         CT    US      0:28:58.60 0:28:58.60 9:20  48  55.8       25       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 40-49   
66    329 Erin Donohue            F      Somers           CT    US      0:29:00.62 0:29:00.62 9:20  13  55.6       26       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 13-19   
67    361 KATIE GRONDIN           F      Somers           CT    US      0:29:00.91 0:29:00.91 9:20  13  55.5       27       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 13-19   
68    211 Meredith Kirkpatrick    F      Somers           CT    US      0:29:06.41 0:29:06.41 9:22  43  53.1       28       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 40-49   
69    191 Tracie Foster           F      Enfield          CT    US      0:29:08.97 0:29:08.97 9:23  56  60.7       29       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 50-59   
70    192 Miranda Wilson          F      Somers           CT    US      0:29:10.36 0:29:10.36 9:23  38  51.5       30       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 30-39   
71    301 N. Gauvreau             M      Somers           CT    US      0:29:16.19 0:29:16.19 9:25  10  53.1       41       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   7        Male 12U       
72    384 Bradley Pellissier      M      Somers           CT    US      0:29:17.68 0:29:17.68 9:26  61  55.0       42       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 60-69     
73    249 Christian Hanlon        M      Ellington        CT    US      0:29:36.47 0:29:36.47 9:32  39  46.0       43       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   5        Male 30-3      
74    247 Erika Hanlon            F      Ellington        CT    US      0:29:37.13 0:29:37.13 9:32  37  50.5       31       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 30-39   
75    348 Caitlin Dunlap          F      Vernon           CT    US      0:29:38.87 0:29:38.87 9:33  45  53.0       32       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 40-49   
76    374 Laura Zadrick           F      Bristol          CT    US      0:29:39.14 0:29:39.14 9:33  47  54.0       33       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 40-49   
77    367 Heather Park            F      Woodstock        CT    US      0:29:43.96 0:29:43.96 9:34  39  50.7       34       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   7        Female 30-39   
78    312 Samantha Baer           F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:00.34 0:30:00.34 9:39  43  51.5       35       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   7        Female 40-49   
79    394 Karen Szymko            F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:04.08 0:30:04.08 9:41  53  56.8       36       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 50-59   
80    353 Lori Bourgoin           F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:05.01 0:30:05.01 9:41  55  58.1       37       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 50-59   
81    368 Scott Grant             M      Woodstock        CT    US      0:30:09.51 0:30:09.51 9:42  42  46.1       44       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   8        Male 40-49     
82    389 Sara Wood               F      Enfield          CT    US      0:30:13.32 0:30:13.32 9:44  39  49.9       38       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   8        Female 30-39   
83    311 Gabriela Stolpinski     F      Enfield          CT    US      0:30:14.39 0:30:14.39 9:44  19  48.8       39       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 13-19   
84    198 Autumn Wood-Howard      F      Pittsfield       MA    US      0:30:28.55 0:30:28.55 9:49  42  50.4       40       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   8        Female 40-49   
85    245 Karen Welch             F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:31.66 0:30:31.66 9:50  53  56.0       41       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 50-59   
86    372 Joy Alfaro              F      New Britain      CT    US      0:30:32.71 0:30:32.71 9:50  27  48.3       42       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   9        Female 20-29   
87    246 Sarah Welch             F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:35.40 0:30:35.40 9:51  26  48.3       43       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   10       Female 20-29   
88    202 Jimmy Callaghan         M      Enfield          CT    US      0:30:39.69 0:30:39.69 9:52  22  42.3       45       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 20-29     
89    325 L. Zapolski             F      Somers           CT    US      0:30:43.62 0:30:43.62 9:53  12  53.6       44       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   5        Female 12U     
90    339 Jason Reed              M      Enfield          CT    US      0:30:47.47 0:30:47.47 9:55  43  45.5       46       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   9        Male 40-49     
91    193 Shawna Wirkus           F      West Haven       CT    US      0:30:50.82 0:30:50.82 9:56  32  47.9       45       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   9        Female 30-39   
92    322 Cecilia Walpole-Griffin F      Columbia         CT    US      0:30:53.92 0:30:53.92 9:57  62  61.5       46       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 60-69   
93    390 Cari Mazza              F      Somers           CT    US      0:31:20.18 0:31:20.18 10:05 48  51.6       47       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   9        Female 40-49   
94    378 Dana Udwin              F      Providence       RI    US      0:31:22.80 0:31:22.80 10:06 26  47.1       48       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   11       Female 20-29   
95    369 Debbie Frangie          F                                     0:31:23.47 0:31:23.47 10:06 46  50.5       49       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   10       Female 40-49   
96    287 Kayla Renaud            F      Somers           CT    US      0:31:23.99 0:31:23.99 10:06 22  47.0       50       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   12       Female 20-29   
97    220 Allie Morgan            F      Anytown          CT    US      0:31:24.43 0:31:24.43 10:07 20  47.0       51       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   13       Female 20-29   
98    219 Ryan Langer             F      Rocky Hill       CT    US      0:31:24.52 0:31:24.52 10:07 28  47.0       52       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   14       Female 20-29   
99    224 D. Lourenco             M      ELLINGTON        CT    US      0:31:27.87 0:31:27.87 10:08 7   58.2       47       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   8        Male 12U       
100   223 Sara Landon             F      Ellington        CT    US      0:31:29.23 0:31:29.23 10:08 38  47.7       53       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   10       Female 30-39   
101   337 Heather MacLauchlan     F      Hudson           MA    US      0:31:30.49 0:31:30.49 10:08 24  46.9       54       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   15       Female 20-29   
102   360 R. Goulet               M      Somers           CT    US      0:31:33.90 0:31:33.90 10:10 11  47.3       48       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   9        Male 12U       
103   227 April Juliano           F      Somers           CT    US      0:31:34.59 0:31:34.59 10:10 42  48.6       55       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   11       Female 40-49   
104   303 Donna Zielinski         F      Bethany          CT    US      0:31:35.69 0:31:35.69 10:10 52  53.4       56       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 50-59   
105   343 Julia Cianciolo         F                                     0:31:42.18 0:31:42.18 10:12 24  46.6       57       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   16       Female 20-29   
106   344 Evan Kline              M      Belchertown      MA    US      0:31:42.85 0:31:42.85 10:12 25  40.9       49       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   7        Male 20-29     
107   314 Erin Malley             F      Ellington        CT    US      0:31:44.55 0:31:44.55 10:13 19  46.5       58       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 13-19   
108   380 Andrea Piche            F      Springfield      MA    US      0:31:46.33 0:31:46.33 10:14 45  49.5       59       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   12       Female 40-49   
109   386 Paul Critchley          M      Ellington        CT    US      0:31:52.70 0:31:52.70 10:16 43  43.9       50       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   10       Male 40-49     
110   203 Jillian Robidoux        F      Somers           CT    US      0:32:00.20 0:32:00.20 10:18 37  46.8       60       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   11       Female 30-39   
111   304 Cathy Barone            F      Prospect         CT    US      0:32:39.06 0:32:39.06 10:31 54  52.9       61       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   7        Female 50-59   
112   400 Meagan Colby            F      Enfield          CT    US      0:32:43.63 0:32:43.63 10:32 29  45.1       62       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   17       Female 20-29   
113   324 E. Gaskell              F      Tolland          CT    US      0:32:43.95 0:32:43.95 10:32 9   54.8       63       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   6        Female 12U     
114   347 Shawn Gaskell           M      Tolland          CT    US      0:32:46.27 0:32:46.27 10:33 43  42.7       51       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   11       Male 40-49     
115   183 Raquel Lewis            F      New Britain      CT    US      0:32:47.76 0:32:47.76 10:33 26  45.0       64       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   18       Female 20-29   
116   356 Leah Seibert            F      Springfield      MA    US      0:33:13.79 0:33:13.79 10:42 58  54.5       65       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   8        Female 50-59   
117   216 Erin Obernesser         F      Somers           CT    US      0:33:36.71 0:33:36.71 10:49 42  45.7       66       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   13       Female 40-49   
118   184 Debra Giannelli         F      Thomaston        CT    US      0:33:55.50 0:33:55.50 10:55 51  49.2       67       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   9        Female 50-59   
119   316 Karla Malley            F      Ellington        CT    US      0:34:04.88 0:34:04.88 10:58 52  49.5       68       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   10       Female 50-59   
120   319 Stephanie Molbeck       F      Enfield          CT    US      0:34:06.46 0:34:06.46 10:59 51  49.0       69       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   11       Female 50-59   
121   341 Lisa Potrikus           F      Somers           CT    US      0:34:17.50 0:34:17.50 11:02 58  52.8       70       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   12       Female 50-59   
122   342 Timothy Potrikus        M      Somers           CT    US      0:34:20.27 0:34:20.27 11:03 57  45.4       52       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   8        Male 50-59     
123   358 Mike Cianci             M      Somers           CT    US      0:34:23.19 0:34:23.19 11:04 37  39.0       53       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 30-3      
124   313 Barbara Maloney         F      Tolland          CT    US      0:34:27.52 0:34:27.52 11:05 72  63.0       71       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   1        Female 70+     
125   284 Jennifer Boucher        F      Somers           CT    US      0:34:57.86 0:34:57.86 11:15 36  42.6       72       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   12       Female 30-39   
126   333 Margaret Doenges        F      Somers           CT    US      0:35:06.26 0:35:06.26 11:18 66  57.0       73       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   2        Female 60-69   
127   195 Rick Ritacco            M                                     0:35:17.24 0:35:17.24 11:21 55  43.5       54       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   9        Male 50-59     
128   398 Terry Temple            M      Ellington        CT    US      0:35:45.84 0:35:45.84 11:31 82  61.0       55       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   2        Male 70+       
129   392 Becky Turner            F      Enfield          CT    US      0:35:49.18 0:35:49.18 11:32 24  41.2       74       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   19       Female 20-29   
130   286 Jon Carnevale           M      Enfield          CT    US      0:36:26.35 0:36:26.35 11:44 30  35.7       56       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   7        Male 30-3      
131   317 JAMES GALLOWAY          M      Somers           CT    US      0:37:08.91 0:37:08.91 11:57 28  34.9       57       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   8        Male 20-29     
132   388 Quinn Aslin             M      Brooklyn         NY    US      0:37:09.79 0:37:09.79 11:58 25  34.9       58       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   9        Male 20-29     
133   318 JAMES PERSANO           M      Somers           CT    US      0:37:09.86 0:37:09.86 11:58 57  41.9       59       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   10       Male 50-59     
134   309 Diane Stolpinski        F      Enfield          CT    US      0:38:54.40 0:38:54.40 12:31 54  44.4       75       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   13       Female 50-59   
135   383 Vicki Quagliaroli       F      Stafford Springs CT    US      0:39:09.79 0:39:09.79 12:36 65  50.4       76       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   3        Female 60-69   
136   283 B. Babcock              M      Somers           CT    US      0:39:11.22 0:39:11.22 12:37 10  39.6       60       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   10       Male 12U       
137   282 Alicia Smith            F      Somers           CT    US      0:39:13.74 0:39:13.74 12:38 33  37.7       77       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   13       Female 30-39   
138   281 G. Smith                M      Somers           CT    US      0:39:14.09 0:39:14.09 12:38 9   41.5       61       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   11       Male 12U       
139   357 Amanda Hinkley          F      Enfield          CT    US      0:40:36.17 0:40:36.17 13:04 30  36.4       78       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   14       Female 30-39   
140   302 Wilma Jones             F      Niantic          CT    US      0:40:56.58 0:40:56.58 13:11 56  43.2       79       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   14       Female 50-59   
141   186 Keith BOCCACCIO         M      Enfield          CT    US      0:41:12.20 0:41:12.20 13:16 61  39.1       62       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   6        Male 60-69     
142   185 Sarah Yiznitsky         F      Somers           CT    US      0:41:12.28 0:41:12.28 13:16 29  35.8       80       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   20       Female 20-29   
143   391 Anonymous Participant   F                             US      0:41:53.58 0:41:53.58 13:29 52  40.3       81       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   15       Female 50-59   
144   385 Barbara Anderson        F      Somers           CT    US      0:41:57.10 0:41:57.10 13:30 57  42.6       82       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   16       Female 50-59   
145   190 Heather Sanchez         F      Ellington        CT    US      0:42:03.98 0:42:03.98 13:32 36  35.4       83       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   15       Female 30-39   
146   377 Amber Sallstrom         F      Manchester       CT    US      0:42:04.75 0:42:04.75 13:33 33  35.2       84       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   16       Female 30-39   
147   248 Tracy Heavener          F      Stafford Springs CT    US      0:42:06.67 0:42:06.67 13:33 56  42.0       85       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   17       Female 50-59   
148   345 Scheinost Erikka        F                                     0:42:59.32 0:42:59.32 13:50 34  34.5       86       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   17       Female 30-39   
149   393 Kristen Michaelian      F      East Longmeadow  MA    US      0:45:05.27 0:45:05.27 14:31 27  32.8       87       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   21       Female 20-29   
150   334 Elizabeth Gurekovich    F      Berlin           CT    US      0:46:34.93 0:46:34.93 15:00 35  31.9       88       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   18       Female 30-39   
151   335 Justin Gurekovich       M      Berlin           CT    US      0:46:35.37 0:46:35.37 15:00 14  29.4       63       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                   4        Male 13-19     
152   321 E. Martinik             F      Vernon           CT    US      0:47:53.69 0:47:53.69 15:25 11  35.3       89       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   7        Female 12U     
153   320 Cory Johnson            F      Vernon           CT    US      0:47:54.04 0:47:54.04 15:25 31  30.8       90       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   19       Female 30-39   
154   379 Carolyn Molnar          F      Beacon Falls     CT    US      0:48:22.39 0:48:22.39 15:34 28  30.5       91       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   22       Female 20-29   
155   290 Emily Devoie            F                                     0:53:05.84 0:53:05.84 17:05 27  27.8       92       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   23       Female 20-29   
156   326 Kristen Rzasa           F      Middletown       CT    US      0:53:59.48 0:53:59.48 17:23 32  27.4       93       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   20       Female 30-39   
157   181 Julie Arnone            F      Somers           CT    US      0:56:45.21 0:56:45.21 18:16 51  29.4       94       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   18       Female 50-59   
158   371 Kari Guerette           F      Somers           CT    US      0:56:45.37 0:56:45.37 18:16 51  29.4       95       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   19       Female 50-59   
159   370 Brenda Whittle          F      Somers           CT    US      0:56:46.17 0:56:46.17 18:16 61  33.1       96       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                   4        Female 60-69   


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Piotr Kostyk  194 28  1       Bethel CT US 18:03.24 
2     Brad Gawron   315 34  2       Somers CT US 18:43.57 
3     James Formica 387 44  3       Somers CT US 20:11.77 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Erin Grimes       354 38  11      Somers CT US      22:14.81 
2     Jill Herrick      206 45  13      Belchertown MA US 22:47.22 
3     Samantha Robbiati 244 32  23      Somers CT US      23:33.62 


Male 12 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     G. D'Amour   310 12  4       Somers CT US           20:13.21 
2     A. Carangelo 208 10  6       Vernon Rockville CT US 21:03.25 
3     M. Woodward  349 11  9       Vernon CT US           21:56.84 


Female 12 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     G. Chagnon 197 12  59      Somers CT US 28:16.79 
2     M. Accorsi 351 11  60      Somers CT US 28:20.61 
3     J. Randall 212 11  63      Somers CT US 28:44.04 


Male 13-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Chase Johnston  330 19  15      Somers CT US 22:55.20 
2     Jackson Rheault 210 19  18      Somers CT US 23:19.98 
3     Luke Arnone     182 14  22      Somers CT US 23:32.68 


Female 13-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Madaket Stoltz 336 13  28      Somers CT US 24:34.50 
2     Robin Gaskell  222 13  50      Somers CT US 27:15.20 
3     Erin Donohue   329 13  66      Somers CT US 29:00.62 


Male 20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Michael Nuzzo       396 21  24      Woodstock NY US     23:43.81 
2     KEVIN KING          200 26  26      West Hartford CT US 24:08.27 
3     NICHOLAS MAROCCHINI 397 24  33      Ellington CT US     25:28.14 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Liz MacLauchlan 332 27  25      Somers CT US  23:53.04 
2     Miranda Marris  323 23  32      Windsor CT US 25:05.81 
3     Rachel OBrien   204 28  36      Somers CT US  25:39.09 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Mike MacLauchlan 340 31  12      Norwalk CT US 22:42.93 
2     Jason Stefanik   399 37  38      Enfield CT US 26:02.51 
3     jason snukis     196 39  40      Somers CT US  26:16.25 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Susan MacLauchlan 213 34  29      Somers CT US 24:39.07 
2     Emily Shimansky   242 35  30      Somers CT US 24:42.64 
3     Kim Radziewicz    215 37  31      Somers CT US 24:47.17 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Michael Duff 285 43  5       Somers CT US     20:48.33 
2     Dan Mcnair   346 44  8       Longmeadow MA US 21:28.85 
3     Drew Kukucka 355 43  10      Somers CT US     22:10.67 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Dana Hurley   209 45  53      Stafford Springs CT US 27:24.30 
2     Jen Roy       331 47  57      Vernon Rockville CT US 27:50.59 
3     Kate Fawthrop 289 48  65      Suffield CT US         28:58.60 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jeff Brackett     305 53  14      Enfield CT US   22:52.20 
2     Christopher Reese 188 56  16      Ellington CT US 22:56.98 
3     Kenneth Hodgdon   278 50  17      Ellington CT US 23:12.21 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Angie Estrada 307 50  27      Plainville CT US 24:13.46 
2     Tracie Foster 191 56  69      Enfield CT US    29:08.97 
3     Karen Szymko  394 53  79      Somers CT US     30:04.08 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Patrick Love 214 62  7       Springfield MA US 21:17.79 
2     Steven Morse 381 65  21      Broad Brook CT US 23:30.31 
3     Mark Rossini 382 62  45      Somers CT US      26:27.68 


Female 60-69
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Cecilia Walpole-Griffin 322 62  92      Columbia CT US         30:53.92 
2     Margaret Doenges        333 66  126     Somers CT US           35:06.26 
3     Vicki Quagliaroli       383 65  135     Stafford Springs CT US 39:09.79 


Male 70+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Lincoln Pease 375 71  41      Somers CT US    26:18.44 
2     Terry Temple  398 82  128     Ellington CT US 35:45.84 


Female 70+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Barbara Maloney 313 72  124     Tolland CT US 34:27.52 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.