Somers Great Escape 5k

Sat September 14, 2019 Somers, CT 06071 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     33  Richard Landry          M      Indian Orchard    MA    US      0:18:01.21 0:18:01.21 5:48  24  72.0       1        Overall Male   
2     23  Brad Gawron             M      Somers            CT    US      0:18:56.16 0:18:56.16 6:06  35  70.1       2        Overall Male   
3     163 Michael Shea            M      Westfield         CT    US      0:19:21.64 0:19:21.64 6:14  34  68.2       3        Overall Male   
4     204 Eric Ciocca             M      Northampton       MA    US      0:19:25.19 0:19:25.19 6:15  41  71.1       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 40-49     
5     41  Brian St Jean           M      Russell           MA    US      0:19:45.00 0:19:45.00 6:21  59  80.2       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 50-59     
6     20  Jeff Schroeder          M      Tolland           CT    US      0:20:13.59 0:20:13.59 6:31  46  70.8       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 40-49     
7     2   Richard Fernandes       M      Waterbury         CT    US      0:20:38.48 0:20:38.48 6:39  40  66.5       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 40-49     
8     212 Michael Duff            M      Somers            CT    US      0:20:40.65 0:20:40.65 6:39  44  68.2       8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 40-49     
9     11  Shaun McGrady           M      East Longmeadow   MA    US      0:20:44.88 0:20:44.88 6:41  39  65.6       9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 30-3      
10    107 James Formica           M      Somers            CT    US      0:20:50.83 0:20:50.83 6:43  45  68.2       10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 40-49     
11    56  Kristin Su              F      Longmeadow        MA    US      0:20:54.56 0:20:54.56 6:44  34  70.9       1        Overall Female 
12    116 Kim Budri               F      Longmeadow        MA    US      0:20:54.57 0:20:54.57 6:44  37  71.6       2        Overall Female 
13    17  Ken Clark               M      Somers            CT    US      0:21:07.10 0:21:07.10 6:48  57  73.8       11       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 50-59     
14    18  Michael Keenan          M      South Glastonbury CT    US      0:21:14.44 0:21:14.44 6:50  47  67.9       12       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 40-49     
15    75  Samantha Robbiati       F      Somers            CT    US      0:21:24.20 0:21:24.20 6:53  33  69.1       3        Overall Female 
16    119 David Fisher            M      North Granby      CT    US      0:21:41.14 0:21:41.14 6:59  47  66.5       13       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    7        Male 40-49     
17    30  Kayla Davis             F      Somers            CT    US      0:21:54.43 0:21:54.43 7:03  35  67.9       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 30-39   
18    57  Susan MacLauchlan       F      Somers            CT    US      0:22:12.32 0:22:12.32 7:09  35  67.0       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 30-39   
19    137 Drew Kukucka            M      Somers            CT    US      0:22:30.27 0:22:30.27 7:15  44  62.7       14       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    8        Male 40-49     
20    9   Christopher Reese       M      Ellington         CT    US      0:22:46.67 0:22:46.67 7:20  57  68.4       15       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 50-59     
21    138 Bion Williamson         M      Stafford Springs  CT    US      0:22:52.55 0:22:52.55 7:22  36  58.3       16       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 30-3      
22    52  Scott Rossi             M      Enfield           CT    US      0:22:57.05 0:22:57.05 7:23  56  67.3       17       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 50-59     
23    59  Michael Burke           M      Windsor           CT    US      0:23:21.82 0:23:21.82 7:31  25  55.6       18       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 20-29     
24    145 Doug Ferro              M      Somers            CT    US      0:23:23.57 0:23:23.57 7:32  34  56.4       19       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 30-3      
25    141 Andrew Baker            M      Ellington         CT    US      0:23:36.09 0:23:36.09 7:36  23  55.0       20       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 20-29     
26    123 Ryan Erickson           M      Bloomfield        CT    US      0:23:40.96 0:23:40.96 7:37  39  57.5       21       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 30-3      
27    48  Nadia Belton            F      New York          NY    US      0:23:47.48 0:23:47.48 7:39  23  62.1       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 20-29   
28    5   John Mattie             M      New York          NY    US      0:24:07.90 0:24:07.90 7:46  61  66.7       22       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 60-69     
29    152 E. DePeau               M      Somers            CT    US      0:24:11.04 0:24:11.04 7:47  12  59.7       23       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 12U       
30    74  Kim Radziewicz          F      Somers            CT    US      0:24:18.98 0:24:18.98 7:50  38  61.8       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 30-39   
31    24  Jerome Noonan           M      Longmeadow        MA    US      0:24:43.87 0:24:43.87 7:58  65  67.3       24       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 60-69     
32    140 Madaket Stoltz          F      Somers            CT    US      0:24:49.26 0:24:49.26 7:59  14  63.6       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 13-19   
33    130 Roberto Perez           M      South Windsor     CT    US      0:24:57.69 0:24:57.69 8:02  25  52.0       25       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 20-29     
34    128 Lincoln Pease           M      Somers            CT    US      0:25:07.71 0:25:07.71 8:05  72  71.3       26       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 70+       
35    142 Lindsey Duperre         F      Somers            CT    US      0:25:07.98 0:25:07.98 8:05  37  59.5       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 30-39   
36    55  Tim Kearcher            M      Ellington         CT    US      0:25:17.83 0:25:17.83 8:09  40  54.2       27       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    9        Male 40-49     
37    34  Bryan Palmer            M      Springfield       MA    US      0:25:24.19 0:25:24.19 8:11  29  51.2       28       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 20-29     
38    233 A. DePeau               F      Somers            CT    US      0:25:30.80 0:25:30.80 8:13  12  64.6       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 12U     
39    153 N. Accorsi              F      Somers            CT    US      0:25:32.10 0:25:32.10 8:13  12  64.6       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 12U     
40    22  John Lopes              M      Suffield          CT    US      0:25:32.36 0:25:32.36 8:13  54  59.6       29       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 50-59     
41    16  Steven Schiller         M      New Britain       CT    US      0:25:37.79 0:25:37.79 8:15  62  63.3       30       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 60-69     
42    131 Barbara Graf            F      Leeds             MA    US      0:25:40.04 0:25:40.04 8:16  60  72.2       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 60-69   
43    44  Kevin McDonald          M      South Windsor     CT    US      0:25:40.56 0:25:40.56 8:16  30  50.7       31       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 30-3      
44    148 Erin Donohue            F      Somers            CT    US      0:25:55.62 0:25:55.62 8:21  14  60.9       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 13-19   
45    109 Gene Leonard            M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:01.27 0:26:01.27 8:23  54  58.5       32       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 50-59     
46    105 Anonymous Participant   M                              US      0:26:03.75 0:26:03.75 8:23  53  57.9       33       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    7        Male 50-59     
47    15  J. Randall              F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:05.06 0:26:05.06 8:24  12  63.2       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 12U     
48    166 L. Grondin              M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:09.68 0:26:09.68 8:25  12  55.2       34       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 12U       
49    165 Katie Grondin           F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:13.00 0:26:13.00 8:26  14  60.2       15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 13-19   
50    46  Lauren Zapolski         F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:20.38 0:26:20.38 8:29  13  61.2       16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 13-19   
51    104 Erik Chetelat           M      Stafford Springs  CT    US      0:26:22.30 0:26:22.30 8:29  36  50.6       35       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 30-3      
52    203 Ruthie Sutter           F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:23.75 0:26:23.75 8:30  38  56.9       17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 30-39   
53    43  Mark Rossini            M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:29.07 0:26:29.07 8:31  63  61.8       36       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 60-69     
54    8   STEPHEN HILTON          M      Vernon Rockville  CT    US      0:26:36.72 0:26:36.72 8:34  58  59.1       37       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    8        Male 50-59     
55    58  jennifer yarter         F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:42.98 0:26:42.98 8:36  46  59.3       18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 40-49   
56    125 N. Poirier              M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:45.26 0:26:45.26 8:37  11  55.8       38       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 12U       
57    133 Zach Poirier            M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:45.26 0:26:45.26 8:37  41  51.6       39       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    10       Male 40-49     
58    132 Tina Colantuono         F      Somers            CT    US      0:26:48.65 0:26:48.65 8:38  42  57.3       19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 40-49   
59    1   Brian Fidler            M      West Haven        CT    US      0:26:51.93 0:26:51.93 8:39  48  54.1       40       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    11       Male 40-49     
60    21  Patrick Gowdy           M      Somers            CT    US      0:26:54.70 0:26:54.70 8:40  51  55.2       41       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    9        Male 50-59     
61    67  Brittany Thorne         F      Somers            CT    US      0:27:08.84 0:27:08.84 8:44  35  54.8       20       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 30-39   
62    27  L. Wilson               M      Somers            CT    US      0:27:18.42 0:27:18.42 8:47  9   59.6       42       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 12U       
63    19  Caitlin Dunlap          F      Vernon            CT    US      0:27:20.12 0:27:20.12 8:48  46  58.0       21       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 40-49   
64    213 Angel Rios              M      Hampden           MA    US      0:27:34.42 0:27:34.42 8:53  32  47.4       43       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    7        Male 30-3      
65    183 Robin Gaskell           F      Somers            CT    US      0:27:41.15 0:27:41.15 8:55  14  57.0       22       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 13-19   
66    121 Meredith Kirkpatrick    F      Somers            CT    US      0:27:52.75 0:27:52.75 8:58  44  55.9       23       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 40-49   
67    235 H. Accorsi              M      Somers            CT    US      0:28:02.14 0:28:02.14 9:01  10  55.4       44       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 12U       
68    25  Jen Roy                 F      Vernon Rockville  CT    US      0:28:08.17 0:28:08.17 9:03  48  57.5       24       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 40-49   
69    106 Jean Mumley             F      South Windsor     CT    US      0:28:11.07 0:28:11.07 9:04  42  54.5       25       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 40-49   
70    151 Jay Hutton              M      somers            CT    US      0:28:15.87 0:28:15.87 9:06  38  47.8       45       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    8        Male 30-3      
71    103 Olivia Hilton           F      East Windsor      CT    US      0:28:19.72 0:28:19.72 9:07  28  52.1       26       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 20-29   
72    154 W. Accorsi              M      Somers            CT    US      0:28:22.92 0:28:22.92 9:08  10  54.7       46       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 12U       
73    129 Meghan Laughlan         F      Ellington         CT    US      0:28:38.20 0:28:38.20 9:13  41  53.3       27       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 40-49   
74    78  M. Accorsi              F      Somers            CT    US      0:28:51.52 0:28:51.52 9:17  12  57.1       28       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 12U     
75    234 N. Benedict             F      Somers            CT    US      0:28:52.56 0:28:52.56 9:18  12  57.1       29       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 12U     
76    70  A. Camerota             F      SOMERS            CT    US      0:28:55.73 0:28:55.73 9:19  10  60.1       30       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 12U     
77    39  Dahimeli Mercado        F      SPRINGFIELD       MA    US      0:28:57.37 0:28:57.37 9:19  33  51.1       31       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 30-39   
78    68  BENJAMIN CAMEROTA       M      Somers            CT    US      0:28:57.70 0:28:57.70 9:19  36  46.0       47       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    9        Male 30-3      
79    53  Lori Bourgoin           F      Somers            CT    US      0:29:00.72 0:29:00.72 9:20  57  61.6       32       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 50-59   
80    231 Kyle Charette           F      somers            CT    US      0:29:09.91 0:29:09.91 9:23  36  51.1       33       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    8        Female 30-39   
81    201 Mike Cianci             M      Somers            CT    US      0:29:23.25 0:29:23.25 9:28  38  46.0       48       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    10       Male 30-3      
82    13  Joe Perusse             M      Torrington        CT    US      0:29:24.14 0:29:24.14 9:28  54  51.8       49       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    10       Male 50-59     
83    122 Sara Erickson           F      Bloomfield        CT    US      0:29:25.07 0:29:25.07 9:28  39  51.3       34       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    9        Female 30-39   
84    115 Paul Rivard             M      Somers            CT    US      0:29:31.68 0:29:31.68 9:30  47  48.8       50       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    12       Male 40-49     
85    37  Tara Borden             F      New London        CT    US      0:29:35.08 0:29:35.08 9:31  43  52.3       35       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    8        Female 40-49   
86    51  Alan Reichle            M      Norwich           CT    US      0:29:37.38 0:29:37.38 9:32  30  43.9       51       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    11       Male 30-3      
87    139 Jennifer Ouellette      F      Stafford Springs  CT    US      0:29:42.44 0:29:42.44 9:34  39  50.8       36       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    10       Female 30-39   
88    73  Emily Letourneau        F      Somers            CT    US      0:29:47.26 0:29:47.26 9:35  41  51.2       37       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    9        Female 40-49   
89    6   JUDITH RAMSDELL         F      Manchester        CT    US      0:29:48.92 0:29:48.92 9:36  52  56.6       38       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 50-59   
90    29  Ron Walters             M      West Haven        CT    US      0:29:50.55 0:29:50.55 9:36  56  51.8       52       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    11       Male 50-59     
91    3   Gregory Mias            M      TOLLAND           CT    US      0:29:57.39 0:29:57.39 9:39  62  54.2       53       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 60-69     
92    76  Alex Reale              F      Enfield           CT    US      0:30:11.33 0:30:11.33 9:43  33  49.0       39       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    11       Female 30-39   
93    108 Cecilia Walpole-Griffin F      Columbia          CT    US      0:30:35.66 0:30:35.66 9:51  63  62.9       40       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 60-69   
94    211 Jennifer Duff           F      Somers            CT    US      0:30:39.86 0:30:39.86 9:52  37  48.8       41       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    12       Female 30-39   
95    209 Jon Carnevale           M      Enfield           CT    US      0:30:45.26 0:30:45.26 9:54  31  42.4       54       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    12       Male 30-3      
96    112 Marina Pandolfi         F      Colchester        CT    US      0:30:51.66 0:30:51.66 9:56  25  47.8       42       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 20-29   
97    42  Brianna Poissant        F      Middletown        CT    US      0:30:51.80 0:30:51.80 9:56  21  47.8       43       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 20-29   
98    202 J. Cianci               M      Somers            CT    US      0:30:55.39 0:30:55.39 9:57  7   59.2       55       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    7        Male 12U       
99    229 Julie Brown             F      Somers            CT    US      0:30:56.78 0:30:56.78 9:58  44  50.4       44       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    10       Female 40-49   
100   81  Jacob Grondin           M      Somers            CT    US      0:30:56.94 0:30:56.94 9:58  16  42.8       56       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 13-19     
101   26  Miranda Wilson          F      Somers            CT    US      0:31:00.49 0:31:00.49 9:59  39  48.6       45       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    13       Female 30-39   
102   38  Becky Turner            F      Enfield           CT    US      0:31:03.55 0:31:03.55 10:00 25  47.5       46       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 20-29   
103   143 Sarah Alves             F      Enfield           CT    US      0:31:07.33 0:31:07.33 10:01 36  47.9       47       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    14       Female 30-39   
104   113 Karen Szymko            F      Somers            CT    US      0:31:19.43 0:31:19.43 10:05 54  55.1       48       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 50-59   
105   49  Samantha Baer           F      Somers            CT    US      0:31:19.63 0:31:19.63 10:05 44  49.7       49       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    11       Female 40-49   
106   28  Judy Soda               F      Naugatuck         CT    US      0:31:25.91 0:31:25.91 10:07 49  52.0       50       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    12       Female 40-49   
107   36  Paul Critchley          M      Ellington         CT    US      0:31:39.22 0:31:39.22 10:11 44  44.5       57       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    13       Male 40-49     
108   120 Jared Stearns           M      Ellington         CT    US      0:31:51.72 0:31:51.72 10:15 53  47.4       58       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    12       Male 50-59     
109   10  Robert Hanna            M      Ledyard           CT    US      0:32:05.86 0:32:05.86 10:20 48  45.3       59       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    14       Male 40-49     
110   80  Amy Smith               F      East Longmeadow   MA    US      0:32:10.05 0:32:10.05 10:21 40  47.1       51       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    13       Female 40-49   
111   79  Michael Smith           M      Somers            CT    US      0:32:10.23 0:32:10.23 10:21 40  42.6       60       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    15       Male 40-49     
112   102 Ashley Koepping         F      Tolland           CT    US      0:32:11.93 0:32:11.93 10:22 24  45.9       52       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 20-29   
113   117 Stacey Flynn            F      Somers            CT    US      0:32:22.22 0:32:22.22 10:25 40  46.9       53       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    14       Female 40-49   
114   69  Theresa Camerota        F      SOMERS            CT    US      0:32:41.46 0:32:41.46 10:31 35  45.5       54       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    15       Female 30-39   
115   12  Steve Feinstein         M      Hampden           MA    US      0:33:02.13 0:33:02.13 10:38 70  52.9       61       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 70+       
116   47  Stephanie Molbeck       F      Enfield           CT    US      0:33:16.78 0:33:16.78 10:43 52  50.7       55       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 50-59   
117   7   Nancy Hilton            F      Vernon Rockville  CT    US      0:33:18.70 0:33:18.70 10:43 56  53.1       56       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 50-59   
118   230 Diane Stolpinski        F      Enfield           CT    US      0:34:03.10 0:34:03.10 10:58 56  51.9       57       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 50-59   
119   54  Barbara Maloney         F      Tolland           CT    US      0:34:15.33 0:34:15.33 11:02 73  64.3       58       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 70+     
120   110 E. Gaskell              F      Tolland           CT    US      0:34:24.71 0:34:24.71 11:05 10  50.5       59       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 12U     
121   118 shawn gaskell           M      Tolland           CT    US      0:34:26.37 0:34:26.37 11:05 44  40.9       62       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    16       Male 40-49     
122   134 Heather MacLauchlan     F      Hudson            MA    US      0:34:48.31 0:34:48.31 11:12 25  42.4       60       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 20-29   
123   135 Liz MacLauchlan         F      Somers            CT    US      0:34:49.40 0:34:49.40 11:13 28  42.4       61       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    8        Female 20-29   
124   72  Mike Flynn              M      Somers            CT    US      0:34:50.84 0:34:50.84 11:13 41  39.6       63       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    17       Male 40-49     
125   32  Karin Larsen            F      Middletown        RI    US      0:34:58.53 0:34:58.53 11:15 60  53.0       62       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 60-69   
126   214 Michelle Bonneau        F      Somers            CT    US      0:35:09.96 0:35:09.96 11:19 45  44.7       63       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    15       Female 40-49   
127   111 Jason Bonneau           F      Somers            CT    US      0:35:10.63 0:35:10.63 11:19 19  42.0       64       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 13-19   
128   168 R. Avery                F      Somers            CT    US      0:36:14.26 0:36:14.26 11:40 8   51.2       65       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    8        Female 12U     
129   71  O. Camerota             F      Somers            CT    US      0:36:14.31 0:36:14.31 11:40 8   51.2       66       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    9        Female 12U     
130   251 Elizabeth Grondin       F      Somers            CT    US      0:36:17.86 0:36:17.86 11:41 13  44.4       67       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 13-19   
131   210 Brian Carra             M      Somers            CT    US      0:37:36.81 0:37:36.81 12:06 44  37.5       64       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    18       Male 40-49     
132   83  A. Grondin              F      Somers            CT    US      0:38:21.48 0:38:21.48 12:21 8   48.4       68       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    10       Female 12U     
133   62  M. Cianci               M      Somers            CT    US      0:38:24.00 0:38:24.00 12:22 5   55.8       65       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    8        Male 12U       
134   61  J. Cianci               F      Somers            CT    US      0:38:29.18 0:38:29.18 12:23 9   46.6       69       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    11       Female 12U     
135   60  Melissa Cianci          F      Somers            CT    US      0:38:29.23 0:38:29.23 12:23 37  38.9       70       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    16       Female 30-39   
136   45  Judi Silliere           F      Wilton            CT    US      0:38:59.45 0:38:59.45 12:33 58  46.4       71       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    7        Female 50-59   
137   82  Alicia Smith            F      Somers            CT    US      0:39:11.40 0:39:11.40 12:37 34  37.8       72       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    17       Female 30-39   
138   101 Adam Ulrich             M      Tolland           CT    US      0:39:11.80 0:39:11.80 12:37 31  33.3       66       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    13       Male 30-3      
139   167 G. Smith                M      Somers            CT    US      0:39:13.26 0:39:13.26 12:37 10  39.6       67       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    9        Male 12U       
140   66  Terry Temple            M      Ellington         CT    US      0:39:43.94 0:39:43.94 12:47 83  56.4       68       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 70+       
141   169 Sue Corbett             F      Middletown        CT    US      0:40:38.79 0:40:38.79 13:05 45  38.7       73       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    16       Female 40-49   
142   40  Tracie Foster           F      Enfield           CT    US      0:40:40.82 0:40:40.82 13:06 57  44.0       74       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    8        Female 50-59   
143   35  Vicki Quagliaroli       F      Stafford Springs  CT    US      0:41:01.06 0:41:01.06 13:12 66  48.8       75       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 60-69   
144   124 brenda vanasse          F      Somers            CT    US      0:41:13.32 0:41:13.32 13:16 56  42.9       76       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    9        Female 50-59   
145   114 Ann Emerson             F      Somers            CT    US      0:41:48.77 0:41:48.77 13:27 47  38.3       77       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    17       Female 40-49   
146   136 Brian Emerson           M      Somers            CT    US      0:41:48.83 0:41:48.83 13:28 51  35.6       69       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    13       Male 50-59     
147   126 Erin Rady               F      Somers            CT    US      0:42:27.37 0:42:27.37 13:40 35  35.0       78       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    18       Female 30-39   
148   236 Carolyn Molnar          F      Beacon Falls      CT    US      0:47:11.80 0:47:11.80 15:11 29  31.3       79       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    9        Female 20-29   
149   14  Quinn Aslin             M      Somers            CT    US      0:47:28.08 0:47:28.08 15:17 26  27.4       70       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 20-29     
150   144 JAMES PERSANO           M      Somers            CT    US      0:47:30.33 0:47:30.33 15:17 58  33.1       71       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    14       Male 50-59     
151   164 JAMES GALLOWAY          M      Somers            CT    US      0:47:32.75 0:47:32.75 15:18 29  27.3       72       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 20-29     
152   237 Nancy Betkoski          F      Beacon Falls      CT    US      0:47:52.88 0:47:52.88 15:25 61  39.2       80       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 60-69   
153   127 Aparna Devershetty      F      Newington         CT    US      0:55:17.95 0:55:17.95 17:48 44  28.2       81       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                    18       Female 40-49   


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Richard Landry 33  24  1       Indian Orchard MA US 18:01.21 
2     Brad Gawron    23  35  2       Somers CT US         18:56.16 
3     Michael Shea   163 34  3       Westfield CT US      19:21.64 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Kristin Su        56  34  11      Longmeadow MA US 20:54.56 
2     Kim Budri         116 37  12      Longmeadow MA US 20:54.57 
3     Samantha Robbiati 75  33  15      Somers CT US     21:24.20 


Male 12 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     E. DePeau  152 12  29      Somers CT US 24:11.04 
2     L. Grondin 166 12  48      Somers CT US 26:09.68 
3     N. Poirier 125 11  56      Somers CT US 26:45.26 


Female 12 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     A. DePeau  233 12  38      Somers CT US 25:30.80 
2     N. Accorsi 153 12  39      Somers CT US 25:32.10 
3     J. Randall 15  12  47      Somers CT US 26:05.06 


Male 13-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Jacob Grondin 81  16  100     Somers CT US 30:56.94 


Female 13-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Madaket Stoltz 140 14  32      Somers CT US 24:49.26 
2     Erin Donohue   148 14  44      Somers CT US 25:55.62 
3     Katie Grondin  165 14  49      Somers CT US 26:13.00 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Michael Burke 59  25  23      Windsor CT US       23:21.82 
2     Andrew Baker  141 23  25      Ellington CT US     23:36.09 
3     Roberto Perez 130 25  33      South Windsor CT US 24:57.69 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Nadia Belton    48  23  27      New York NY US     23:47.48 
2     Olivia Hilton   103 28  71      East Windsor CT US 28:19.72 
3     Marina Pandolfi 112 25  96      Colchester CT US   30:51.66 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Shaun McGrady   11  39  9       East Longmeadow MA US  20:44.88 
2     Bion Williamson 138 36  21      Stafford Springs CT US 22:52.55 
3     Doug Ferro      145 34  24      Somers CT US           23:23.57 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Kayla Davis       30  35  17      Somers CT US 21:54.43 
2     Susan MacLauchlan 57  35  18      Somers CT US 22:12.32 
3     Kim Radziewicz    74  38  30      Somers CT US 24:18.98 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Eric Ciocca       204 41  4       Northampton MA US 19:25.19 
2     Jeff Schroeder    20  46  6       Tolland CT US     20:13.59 
3     Richard Fernandes 2   40  7       Waterbury CT US   20:38.48 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     jennifer yarter 58  46  55      Somers CT US 26:42.98 
2     Tina Colantuono 132 42  58      Somers CT US 26:48.65 
3     Caitlin Dunlap  19  46  63      Vernon CT US 27:20.12 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Brian St Jean     41  59  5       Russell MA US   19:45.00 
2     Ken Clark         17  57  13      Somers CT US    21:07.10 
3     Christopher Reese 9   57  20      Ellington CT US 22:46.67 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Lori Bourgoin   53  57  79      Somers CT US     29:00.72 
2     JUDITH RAMSDELL 6   52  89      Manchester CT US 29:48.92 
3     Karen Szymko    113 54  104     Somers CT US     31:19.43 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     John Mattie     5   61  28      New York NY US    24:07.90 
2     Jerome Noonan   24  65  31      Longmeadow MA US  24:43.87 
3     Steven Schiller 16  62  41      New Britain CT US 25:37.79 


Female 60-69
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Barbara Graf            131 60  42      Leeds MA US      25:40.04 
2     Cecilia Walpole-Griffin 108 63  93      Columbia CT US   30:35.66 
3     Karin Larsen            32  60  125     Middletown RI US 34:58.53 


Male 70+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Lincoln Pease   128 72  34      Somers CT US    25:07.71 
2     Steve Feinstein 12  70  115     Hampden MA US   33:02.13 
3     Terry Temple    66  83  140     Ellington CT US 39:43.94 


Female 70+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Barbara Maloney 54  73  119     Tolland CT US 34:15.33 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.